Business-Only Service
Microsoft 365
Microsoft 365 onboarding, migration, licensing guidance, and day-to-day support — provided exclusively to businesses and organizations. From first tenant setup to Teams, SharePoint, OneDrive, and Azure, we keep your team's cloud workspace running smoothly.
What We Do
From First Login to Fully Onboarded
Microsoft 365 Onboarding
New tenant setup done properly: user accounts and mailboxes, your domain and DNS records, apps installed, and sensible security defaults from day one.
Plan Your OnboardingMigration to Microsoft 365
Moving from Google Workspace, IMAP mail, an older Exchange server, or another tenant? Mail, calendars, contacts, and files migrated with a planned cutover and minimal downtime.
Plan Your MigrationTeams, SharePoint & OneDrive
Team and channel structure that makes sense, document libraries your staff actually use, sharing policies that protect your data, and sync issues fixed for good.
Get HelpIdentity & Device Security
Entra ID (Azure AD) tuned right: multi-factor authentication for every user, Intune device enrollment, and Defender basics — so one phished password can't sink the company.
Review Your SecurityAzure for Small Business
Practical guidance for the Azure services small teams actually need — cloud backup, file storage, and virtual machines — set up cost-aware, without enterprise complexity.
Ask About AzureLicensing & Plan Guidance
Business Basic, Standard, or Premium? E-plans? Copilot add-ons? We map plans to what your team actually uses — licensing stays in your name, billing under your control.
Get Plan AdviceFree Assessment
Get Your Business Quote
Tell us about your team and what you need — onboarding, a migration, or help with an existing setup. We reply with a clear plan and a quote you approve before any work begins.
- ✓ Free initial assessment — no obligation
- ✓ You approve the plan and price first
- ✓ Business-only service, Canada & USA
Coverage
The Microsoft Stack, Handled
We support the Microsoft products small businesses run on every day — setup, troubleshooting, training your team, and keeping it all secure. Product names are used for identification only; see the disclaimer below.
- Microsoft 365
- Outlook & Exchange Online
- Microsoft Teams
- SharePoint
- OneDrive for Business
- Entra ID (Azure AD)
- Microsoft Intune
- Microsoft Defender
- Azure
- Windows 11 Pro
- Microsoft 365 Copilot
How It Works
Onboarding Without the Chaos
A Microsoft 365 rollout touches every person in your company — so we plan it like it matters. You approve the plan and the price before any work begins, and your team gets a working, secure workspace instead of a half-finished tenant.
Your Onboarding, Step by Step
- Discovery call — your team, tools, and what's not working today
- Plan and quote — you approve both before anything changes
- Tenant configured or migrated, with a scheduled cutover
- Team onboarded — devices signed in, apps working, questions answered
- Optional ongoing support plan for day-to-day help
Common Questions
Microsoft 365 for Business — FAQ
Is this service available to home users?
No. Our Microsoft 365 services are provided exclusively to businesses and organizations.
Can you migrate us from Google Workspace or an older email server?
Yes — mail, calendars, contacts, and files, moved with a planned cutover so your team keeps working through the switch.
Do we buy Microsoft licenses from you?
No. Licensing stays in your company's name with billing under your control — we help you choose the right plans and set them up.
Do you support existing Microsoft 365 tenants?
Yes. We take over messy or partially configured tenants — security review, cleanup, sync and sign-in fixes, and clear documentation.
Business-Only Service • Canada & USA
Bring Microsoft 365 to Your Team
Tell us about your team and where you are today. We'll map the onboarding or migration, quote it clearly, and you approve before anything changes.
Free Initial Assessment • You Approve Pricing First • Certified Technicians
PCsupport.ca is an independent IT support provider. We are not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by Microsoft Corporation. Microsoft, Microsoft 365, Outlook, Exchange, Teams, SharePoint, OneDrive, Azure, Entra, Intune, Defender, Copilot, and Windows are trademarks of the Microsoft group of companies, used here only to identify the products we support.